POLAND-RUSSIA Cross-border Cooperation Programme 2014–2020
Members and Observers of the Joint Monitoring Committee
Ministry of Development Funds and Regional Policy of the Republic of Poland
Rafał Baliński – Director of the Department of Territorial Cooperation
Małgorzata Chętko – Head of the Unit of East Programming, the Department of Territorial Cooperation
Ewa Termena-Chyży – Minister’s Counsellor, the Department of Territorial Cooperation
Inga Kramarz – the Department of Territorial Cooperation
Małgorzata Zowczak-Wróblewska – Head of the Unit, the Department of Territorial Cooperation
Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Ilya Fedorov – Director of the Department for Integration Projects and CIS Countries Development – membership suspended
Anna Popova – Deputy Director of the Department for Integration Projects and CIS Countries Development – membership suspended
Vsevolod Vovchenko – Head of the Unit of Development of Interregional and Cross-border Cooperation, the Department for Integration Projects and CIS Countries Development – membership suspended
Daria Trifonova – Counsellor, Unit of Development of Interregional and Cross-border Cooperation, the Department for Integration Projects and CIS Countries Development – membership suspended
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Poland
Kamila Laśkiewicz-Krzymińska – Head of the Unit of Russian Federation, the Department of East
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Igor Kapyrin – Deputy Director of the Department of European Cooperation – membership suspended
Denis Moskalenko – Head of the Unit of Regional Cooperation, the Department of European Cooperation – membership suspended
Maria Astakhova – Adviser, the Department of European Cooperation – membership suspended
Ministry of the Interior and Administration of the Republic of Poland
Maciej Kaczorowski – Director of the Department of European Funds
Mariusz Kasprzyk – Director of the Center of European Projects Service
Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Poland
Katarzyna Kwiecińska-Gruszka – Head of the Audit Unit, the Department of Audit of Public Funds
Aleksandra Miller-Florczak – Chief Specialist, the Department of Audit of Public Funds
Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
Larisa Ignatova – Advisor in the Department of International Financial Relations – membership suspended
Control Contact Point (Poland)
Szymon Denis – Head of the Control Unit, the Center of European Projects
Sylwia Misztal – Chief Specialist, the Control Unit, the Center of European Projects
Office of the Marshal of the Warmińsko-Mazurskie Voivodship
Lidia Wójtowicz – Director of the Department of Regional Policy
Witold Kielich – Head of the Office of Territorial Cooperation, the Department of Regional Policy
Grzegorz Gieda – Subinspector, the Department of Regional Policy
Office of the Marshal of the Pomorskie Voivodship
Adam Mikołajczyk – Director of the Department of Regional and Spatial Development
Monika Cholewczyńska-Dmitruk – Head of the International Programmes Section, the Department of Regional and Spatial Development
Office of the Marshal of the Podlaskie Voivodship
Joanna Sarosiek – Director of the Department of Regional Development
Izabela Łokić – Deputy Director of the Department of Regional Development
Grażyna Szajstek – Acting Head of the Office of the European Territorial Cooperation, the Department of Regional Development
Kaliningrad region authorities
Alla Ivanova – Minister, Head of Agency for International Affairs and Regional Cooperation – membership suspended
Liana Maximova – Deputy Head of Agency for International Affairs and Regional Cooperation – membership suspended
Evgenia Russu – Agency for International Affairs and Regional Cooperation – membership suspended
Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Baltic
Marcin Żuchowski – Acting Secretariat Director of the Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Baltic
Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Niemen
Cezary Cieślukowski – Council Chairman in the Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Niemen
European Commission
Astrid Aulnette – Programme Manager
TESIM Project
Edmunds Snikeris – Senior Expert
Center of European Projects
Leszek Jan Buller – Director of the Center of European Projects
Mirosław Marczewski – Deputy Director of the Center of European Projects
Joint Technical Secretariat
Katarzyna Maria Bartnik – Head of the JTS
Katarzyna Gilewicz – Communication and Project Manager
Anna Szczerbowska – Financial Manager
Yulia Petrovich – Project Manager
Miłosz Wielgat – Project Manager
Radosław Kapela – Project Manager
Branch Office of the Joint Technical Secretariat in Kaliningrad
Tatyana Shitikova – Team Leader – membership suspended
Alisa Vintaikina – Key Expert – membership suspended
Valeria Goldman – Key Expert – membership suspended